Supplier
AUREOS ENERGY LIMITED
The contract awards on record for AUREOS ENERGY LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 4.1 High Voltage and Low VoltageNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4.2 Fixed Wiring Testing and Cable ManagementNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4.3 Generator MaintenanceNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4.4 Standby Power Systems and Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)NHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Replacement of panel boards for Landlords Heating & Communal HeatingSouthampton City CouncilAwarded 4 Jun 2026£80,000Signed contract value
- Electrical Supply Upgrade to Ravelin HouseUniversity of Portsmouth Higher Education CorporationAwarded 30 Mar 2026£170,107Signed contract value
- HV and LV MaintenanceSOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 16 Mar 2026£37,667Signed contract value
- Infrastructure - WRM - Arts Substation to Main Intake Panel Cabling WorksUNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)Awarded 12 Mar 2026£221,319Signed contract value
- Rolling Programme WorksNorthern Ireland Electricity NetworksAwarded 8 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Transmission Project WorksNorthern Ireland Electricity NetworksAwarded 8 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- AF Line 132kV reinforcement worksELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2025£35,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Substation Construction WorksSP TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 2 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£750,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Substation Electrical Works (Disaggregated Model)SP TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 2 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£235,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Design & Construction of 275kV and 400kV Overhead LinesSP TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 2 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,875,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Design & Construction of 132kV Overhead Line WorksSP TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 2 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£525,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and ServicesAFFINITY WATER LIMITEDAward date not recorded · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this award; currency not stated
- Major Projects QUDMNATIONAL GRID UK LIMITEDAward date not recorded · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this award; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 4.1 High Voltage and Low Voltage
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 4.2 Fixed Wiring Testing and Cable Management
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 4.3 Generator Maintenance
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 4.4 Standby Power Systems and Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Replacement of panel boards for Landlords Heating & Communal Heating
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
17 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page80
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Ireland Electricity Networks | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ELECTRICITY NORTH WEST LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SP TRANSMISSION PLC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| AFFINITY WATER LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL GRID UK LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aureos-energy-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.