Supplier
C.L.C Contractors Limited
The contract awards on record for C.L.C Contractors Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:46 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- External Wall Insulation (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Solar PV Works (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Whole House Internal & External Installation Works more than £1m (Yorkshire and Humberside)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Whole House Internal & External Installation Works more than £1m (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Whole House Internal & External Installation Works more than £1m (North West)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Whole House Retrofit Works more than £1m (Yorkshire and Humberside)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Whole House Retrofit Works more than £1m (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Whole House Retrofit Works more than £1m (North West)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Voids Refurbishment Works (Yorkshire and Humberside)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Voids Refurbishment Works (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Voids Refurbishment Works (North West)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Kitchens & BathroomsFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Windows & DoorsFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- External Environmental ImprovementsFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Aids & AdaptionsFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Internal & External General Repair & Improvement WorksFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply Chain Notice: FDIS - Catterick External Wall Insulation Works FY2023/24 - Amey North Region - 60 propertiesMinistry of DefenceAwarded 22 Aug 2023£3,827,826Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Void Property RefurbishmentProcurement for HousingAwarded 3 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Fire Spread Prevention - CALL OFF FROM CHIC AWARDED FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 27 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Internal & External RefurbishmentFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 16 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£275,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Consulting Room Fit Out Works at Dunston Bank Health CentreNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 13 Dec 2022£100,202Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Firestopping - remedial works at Trinity Close a call-off contract from the Central Housing Investment Consortium Ltd ("CHIC") awarded Planned Works Framework for Installation or Replacement of Kitchens, Bathrooms, Roofing, Electrics and Heating, Including Periodic Servicing and Testing and Fire Spread Prevention, Lot No: 5 Fire Spread PreventionLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 18 Nov 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,271Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electric Gate Upgrade Works at Ponteland Primary Care CentreNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 11 Oct 2022£30,980Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
External Wall Insulation (East Midlands)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
Solar PV Works (East Midlands)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 03
Whole House Internal & External Installation Works more than £1m (Yorkshire and Humberside)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 04
Whole House Internal & External Installation Works more than £1m (East Midlands)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 05
Whole House Internal & External Installation Works more than £1m (North West)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement for Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- c-l-c-contractors-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:46 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.