Supplier
Capita Business Services Ltd
The contract awards on record for Capita Business Services Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 18:57 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- CPCA - Wave 3 Skills Bootcamps ProcurementCambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined AuthorityAwarded 8 Jul 2022£2,113,800Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 21 083 Cash Receipting & Income ManagementCHESHIRE EAST COUNCILAwarded 31 May 2022£589,191Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Kings Fund Support for Exec SuiteNHS EnglandAwarded 20 May 2022£23,101Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- System Test SupportThe University Of LeedsAwarded 12 May 2022£109,225Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 3238/HP IBM Cognos Infosphere and Planning Analytics Licenses 2022UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELDAwarded 9 May 2022£150,037Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Education Case Management SystemWalsall Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Mar 2022£1,368,000Signed contract value
- Management of Planning ApplicationsBedford Borough CouncilAwarded 14 Mar 2022£84,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- FS430852 Cosain - Open Source Research ToolThe Food Standards AgencyAwarded 3 Mar 2022£29,880Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £416,679Signed contract value
- ContractDepartment of FinanceAwarded 16 Feb 2022£2,399,938Signed contract value
- TNA of the M&S Discipline across DefenceMinistry of DefenceAwarded 18 Jan 2022£247,375Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Flexible Procurement ServicesFCDO ServicesAwarded 7 Jan 2022£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MLS for Military Bespoke TrainingMinistry of DefenceAwarded 7 Jan 2022£45,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Planning Consultancy Support for Richmondshire District CouncilRichmondshire District CouncilAwarded 21 Dec 2021£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Managed ServicesKent County Council (T/a KCS)Awarded 10 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Request for Conclave TrainingCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 4 Nov 2021£68,719Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Safeguarding TrainingMinistry of JusticeAwarded 3 Nov 2021£4,772,000Signed contract value
- P21-080 Digital Start Fund Year3 Tranche 1Skills Development Scotland Co. LimitedAwarded 15 Oct 2021£761,431Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- For the Provision of Apprenticeship Training and Related ServicesMinistry of DefenceAwarded 13 Oct 2021£3,775,000Signed contract value
- Capita Pay360 E Payment Cloud SoftwarePeterborough City CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2021£145,840Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA9231 - DN Colleges - RFQ for a Learner Finder Service (Level 2)North Lindsey CollegeAwarded 21 Sep 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- E-Payments- Partnership with DistrictsStaffordshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Aug 2021£499,600Signed contract value
- Business ServicesStoke-on-Trent City CouncilAwarded 22 Aug 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,142,857Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £7,142,857Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Revenues and BenefitsStoke-on-Trent City CouncilAwarded 22 Aug 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,142,857Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
CPCA - Wave 3 Skills Bootcamps Procurement
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
21 083 Cash Receipting & Income Management
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Kings Fund Support for Exec Suite
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
System Test Support
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
3238/HP IBM Cognos Infosphere and Planning Analytics Licenses 2022
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Cambridgeshire & Peterborough Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The University Of Leeds | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bedford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Food Standards Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire East Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department of Finance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FCDO Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Richmondshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/a KCS) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Lindsey College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Staffordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stoke-on-Trent City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- capita-business-services-ltd
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 18:57 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.