Supplier
CARTER JONAS LLP
The contract awards on record for CARTER JONAS LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £173,000Signed contract value
- Property Valuation & Compensation SupportMining Remediation AuthorityAwarded 27 Aug 2026£110,000Signed contract value
- LOT 3: Planning Consultancy advice and valuations relating to Planning and Development ControlLondon Borough of WandsworthAwarded 11 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£140,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Brookfield Project - Consultancy ServicesHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 10 Aug 2026£450,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Property Acquisition Advice ServicesOxford City CouncilAwarded 17 Jul 2026£300,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Telecoms consultancy serviceImperial College Healthcare NHS TrustAwarded 16 Jul 2026£30,481Signed contract value
- PFPS Framework - Strategic Property Advice and Disposal of Tattenhoe Park Reserve Site 1 and Kingsmead South Reserve Sites - East and West, Milton KeynesHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 10 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Wandsworth - LOT 1: General ValuationsLondon Borough of WandsworthAwarded 16 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£480,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Wandsworth - LOT 6: Building Surveying ServicesLondon Borough of WandsworthAwarded 16 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£280,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Wandsworth - LOT 2b: Disposals - ComplexLondon Borough of WandsworthAwarded 16 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£640,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Wandsworth - LOT 4: Consultancy Services and Strategic ValuationsLondon Borough of WandsworthAwarded 16 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£640,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PFPS Framework - Strategic Property Advice and Disposal of Tattenhoe Park Reserve Site 1 and Kingsmead South Reserve Sites - East and West, Milton KeynesHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 15 Jun 2026£110,000Published award value
- Lot 1 Property Professional and Technical ServicesHomes EnglandAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PRO 040 2026_27 - Valuation ServicesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 29 May 2026£40,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Service Charge ManagementUNIVERSITY OF KEELEAwarded 13 May 2026£79,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Estate Management and Valuation Services ContractWest Yorkshire Combined AuthorityAwarded 1 May 2026£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Service Charge ManagementUNIVERSITY OF KEELEAwarded 29 Apr 2026£79,750Published award value
- Consultancy services for Hemel Hempstead Town Centre MasterplanDacorum Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Apr 2026£145,679Signed contract value
- MEA Property ValuationUNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 12 Mar 2026£51,700Signed contract value
- GB-Nottingham: AP25026 - County Farms ManagementArc Property Services Partnership LimitedAwarded 20 Feb 2026£432,604Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-London: N202600006 Estates Management and Property ServicesBIP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDAwarded 18 Feb 2026£280,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Nottingham: AP25057 - Land Compensation Act ClaimsScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)Awarded 16 Jan 2026£27,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKRI-4936 Planning Advisor Services- Lot 1 Town PlanningUK Research & Innovation (UKRI)Awarded 12 Jan 2026£99,544Signed contract value
- £39,950Signed contract value
- Commercial Property ManagementSt Albans City & DistrictAwarded 24 Dec 2025£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
C1389 - Commercial Property Advisory Services
Signed contract value
- 02
- 03
LOT 3: Planning Consultancy advice and valuations relating to Planning and Development Control
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Brookfield Project - Consultancy Services
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Property Acquisition Advice Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NATIONAL WEALTH FUND LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Mining Remediation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Wandsworth | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF KEELE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dacorum Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Arc Property Services Partnership Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Hampshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Albans City & District | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- carter-jonas-llp
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.