Supplier
COLAS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for COLAS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 3. IN-SITU RECYCLING TO CARRIAGEWAYS AND FOOTPATHSWiltshire CouncilAwarded 11 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4. SPECIALIST SURFACE TREATMENTSWiltshire CouncilAwarded 11 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7. ASPHALT PRESERVATION INCLUDING REJUVENATORSWiltshire CouncilAwarded 11 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£720,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Micro Asphalt SurfacingStockton on Tees Borough CouncilAwarded 10 Sep 2026£140,000Signed contract value
- Resurfacing, Reconstruction, Recycling, Patching and High Friction Surfacing Framework 2026 -2030Devon County CouncilAwarded 26 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Contract for the Supply of Jet Patching Materials.City & County of SwanseaAwarded 18 Aug 2026£181,000Signed contract value
- ECC029 - Middlesbrough Programmed Carridgeway Works 2025/2026Middlesbrough CouncilAwarded 20 May 2026£113,275Signed contract value
- Supply and Application of Surface Dressing BinderPembrokeshire County CouncilAwarded 4 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,100,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply only of Surface Dressing BinderPembrokeshire County CouncilAwarded 4 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£855,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Framework for Specialist Surface Treatment Works - Yorkshire Highway Alliance ContractThe Council of the Borough of KirkleesAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£37,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Disabled Bay Marking ContractPortsmouth City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026£90,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Contract for the Design and Application of Preventative Treatments - Framework Contract 2026-29Devon County CouncilAwarded 11 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £0Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Roadmaster Binder Supply onlyEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2026£34,927Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £171,568Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of Slurry Seal Binder (carriageway patching)East Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2026£22,759Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Highways Materials Framework 2025Cumberland CouncilAwarded 31 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Vehicle Accident Repair services for Heavy Commercial Vehicles Over 7.5T and up to 26Tvehicles up to 7.5TThe Police & Crime Commissioner for SussexAwarded 12 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- ORT0175 - Signs & Signals RIS3 ColasNational Highways LimitedAwarded 24 Dec 2025£42,005,086Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NEPO210 Highways Surfacing Framework - Lot 9 Micro Asphalt - MICRO ASPHALT ROADS RESURFACING PROGRAMME - 2nd Stage of Schemes 2025-26Middlesbrough CouncilAwarded 1 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£212,614Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NEPO210 Highways Surfacing WorksThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 1 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NEPO210 Highways Surfacing WorksThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 1 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NEPO210 Highways Surfacing WorksThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 1 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NEPO210 Highways Surfacing WorksThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 1 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NEPO210 Highways Surfacing WorksThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 1 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 3. IN-SITU RECYCLING TO CARRIAGEWAYS AND FOOTPATHS
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 4. SPECIALIST SURFACE TREATMENTS
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 7. ASPHALT PRESERVATION INCLUDING REJUVENATORS
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
- 05
Resurfacing, Reconstruction, Recycling, Patching and High Friction Surfacing Framework 2026 -2030
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Wiltshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockton on Tees Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Middlesbrough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Pembrokeshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the Borough of Kirklees | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Portsmouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Association of North East Councils Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- colas-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.