Supplier
DELOITTE LLP
The contract awards on record for DELOITTE LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Mon 26 Oct 2026, 07:39 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £198,144Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CFCD Quality Assurance FrameworkDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 1 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Services Framework AgreementFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 1 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£562,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Specialist Technical and Commercial Advisory for Rail and Other Transport Systems Framework (STARThree) - LOT 1Department for TransportAwarded 31 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£575,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Service & Organisation DesignAnimal & Plant Health AgencyAwarded 27 Jul 2023£1,096,425Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Oracle Cloud Support Roles & ServicesHome OfficeAwarded 26 Jul 2023£2,512,044Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HS2 Delivery Model HMT Preparatory WorksHS2Awarded 24 Jul 2023£50,025Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-KETTERING AND NORTHAMPTON: MULTIDISCIPLINARY CONSULTANCY SERVICESUniversity Hospitals of Northamptonshire NHS GroupAwarded 18 Jul 2023£98,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Plan of Water Delivery ProgrammeDEFRAAwarded 18 Jul 2023£192,702Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Earls Court Commercial and Funding AdviserTransport for LondonAwarded 18 Jul 2023£450,720Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Avian Influenza Outbreak - People Planner DeliveryAPHAAwarded 17 Jul 2023£670,956Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- EBDS Non-Standard Cases Pre-Payment ChecksBEISAwarded 12 Jul 2023£3,488,299Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Temporary Cover for Programme Controls DirectorHS2Awarded 5 Jul 2023£292,110Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Procurement for the Appointment of a Digital Platform Provider (Project_1180)NHS Supply ChainAwarded 4 Jul 2023£9,300,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Procurement for the Appointment of a Digital Platform ProviderSupply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) the management function of NHS Supply ChainAwarded 4 Jul 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Tax and VAT SUPPORTUnited Kingdom Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 29 Jun 2023Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AFBI – THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLID MEDIA FOR CULTURE OF MYCOBACTERIUM BOVISAgri-Food and Biosciences InstituteAwarded 29 Jun 2023£326,000Signed contract value
- 1506 Provision of Operational Finance Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSUNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 19 Jun 2023£293,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NDR Business Case Expert ServicesValuation Office AgencyAwarded 16 Jun 2023£220,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Great British Nuclear (GBN) Financial AdvisorDepartment for Business, Energy & Industrial StrategyAwarded 13 Jun 2023£9,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Financial Advisors Support for Prison Estate Transformation Programme 2023Ministry of JusticeAwarded 9 Jun 2023£604,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Assurance ServicesNUCLEAR DECOMMISSIONING AUTHORITYAwarded 9 Jun 2023£5,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GBN Organisational Design (Lot 1)Department for Business, Energy & Industrial StrategyAwarded 7 Jun 2023£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 706154450 (DInfoCom/0184) Provision of Digital Analytics as a Service (DACaaS)MINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 4 Jun 2023£499,900Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Strategy and operational modelTHAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITEDAwarded 31 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Economic Crime Transformation
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
CFCD Quality Assurance Framework
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Digital Services Framework Agreement
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Specialist Technical and Commercial Advisory for Rail and Other Transport Systems Framework (STARThree) - LOT 1
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Service & Organisation Design
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| DEPARTMENT FOR DIGITAL, CULTURE, MEDIA & SPORT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Animal & Plant Health Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HS2 | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Hospitals of Northamptonshire NHS Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEFRA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| APHA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BEIS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Supply Chain | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL) the management function of NHS Supply Chain | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Valuation Office Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NUCLEAR DECOMMISSIONING AUTHORITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MINISTRY OF DEFENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- deloitte-llp
- Read at
- Mon 26 Oct 2026, 07:39 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.