Supplier
Dennis Eagle Ltd
The contract awards on record for Dennis Eagle Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehiclesWrexham County Borough CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2026£920,000Signed contract value
- 24-047 Purchase of Refuse Collection VehiclesRotherham Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026£4,211,674Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RCV Vehicles - 4X26t Narrow TrackSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£1,026,316Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RCV Vehicles - 4X26t Narrow TrackSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£1,026,316Published award value
- Bin Lift WeighersLancaster City CouncilAwarded 8 Jul 2026£64,195Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Proc 26-22 | Purchase of 3 x 26t refuse collection vehiclesWrexham County Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2026£780,000Signed contract value
- NCC202600078 - Maintenance of electric refuse collection vehicles operated and managed by NCCNewport City CouncilAwarded 10 Jun 2026£136,764Signed contract value
- Purchase of 1 x New Dennis Eagle 26t Narrow Track Refuse Collection VehicleNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 5 Jun 2026£243,823Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Refuse Collection Vehicle Purchase (MDC)Nottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 3 Jun 2026£705,743Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of 1 x New Dennis Eagle 26t Narrow Track Refuse Collection VehicleNottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 30 Apr 2026£243,823Published award value
- Procurement of 3 x Dennis Eagle RCV Vehicles for Great Yarmouth Borough CouncilSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 27 Apr 2026£785,547Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £2,115,455Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Procurement of 3 x Dennis Eagle RCV Vehicles for Great Yarmouth Borough CouncilSuffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District CouncilAwarded 12 Apr 2026£785,547Published award value
- Contract for purchase of Refuse Collection VehiclesRedditch Borough CouncilsAwarded 25 Mar 2026£1,683,455Published award value
- £2,115,455Published award value
- Lot 2 - Purchase and Lease of Refuse Collection Vehicles 18T and OverLancaster City CouncilAwarded 19 Mar 2026£1,170,594Signed contract value
- Refuse Collection Vehicle Purchase (MDC)Nottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 16 Feb 2026£705,743Published award value
- Purchase of Fleet of Specialist Refuse Collection VehiclesNorth East Lincolnshire CouncilAwarded 20 Jan 2026£5,869,690Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NCC202500296 - Repair & Maintenance of Electric Refuse Collection VehiclesNewport City CouncilAwarded 9 Dec 2025£132,000Signed contract value
- Purchas of Refuse Collection Vehicles (BXBC)Nottinghamshire County CouncilAwarded 13 Nov 2025£487,612Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 2298-25 Refuse Collection VehiclesEast Riding of Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 15 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 6nr Refuse Collection VehiclesBarnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 11 Jul 2025£1,442,568Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 6nr Refuse Collection VehiclesBarnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 11 Jul 2025£1,442,568Signed contract value
- GMCA 1043 2 x High Reachable Turret Vehicles (HRET)Greater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 20 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,108,240Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- GMCA 1043 2 x High Reachable Turret Vehicles (HRET)Greater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 20 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,471,515Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Proc-26-21 | Purchase of 4 x 18t refuse collection vehicles
Signed contract value
- 02
24-047 Purchase of Refuse Collection Vehicles
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
RCV Vehicles - 4X26t Narrow Track
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
- 05
Bin Lift Weighers
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Wrexham County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk Coastal District Council and Waveney District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newport City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottinghamshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bromsgrove District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough Councils | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North East Lincolnshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Riding of Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- dennis-eagle-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.