Supplier
Ecolab Ltd
The contract awards on record for Ecolab Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:48 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Eco RangeThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 30 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- AdditionalThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 30 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- AccessoriesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 30 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Training and LiteratureThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 30 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Povidone Iodine SolutionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 30 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£342,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Decontamination ChemicalsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 16 Aug 2024£9,200,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Roof Inspection, Maintenance & Netting Services - ORE/23/072Offshore Renewable Energy CatapultAwarded 1 Aug 2024£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HPV Fogging Maintenance and Consumables 2024 machinesUnited Lincolnshire Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 31 Jul 2024£150,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HPV Fogging Maintenance and Consumables 2020 machinesUnited Lincolnshire Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 31 Jul 2024£200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Q1233 - HPV and UV Cleaning Lot 1 and Lot 2Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 19 Jul 2024£572,777Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of HPV Fogging Machines.United Lincolnshire Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 20 Mar 2024£62,498Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Waste Water heat recovery system for existing Continuous Batch Washer (CBW) at Llansamlet LaundryNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 16 Feb 2024£124,902Signed contract value
- QUBE M2 systems X 2Partners Procurement ServiceAwarded 13 Feb 2024£269,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Rapid Ward Bio-DecontaminationGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Feb 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- - Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Service (in-house Service)Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 12 Feb 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- - Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour Service (in-house Service)Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 12 Feb 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- NP43518 Chlorhexidine & Povidone Iodine SolutionsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) (NSS)Awarded 27 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,231,248Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Patient Temperature ManagementSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 20 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£85,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Aseptic Workstation with integrated Hydrogen Peroxide Vapour (HPV) decontamination equipment for the use in the manufacture of gene therapy drugs/treatments for research and development, education/teaching and training.UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELDAwarded 7 Feb 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Hand Hygiene 3 Step ProcessSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 20 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£49,663,951Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Pandemic Preparedness Programme ProductsSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 20 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£86,202,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Emollients and Hand Care ProductsSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 20 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,140,687Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NP48618 Aseptic ConsumablesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 14 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£642,483Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Laundry Chemicals & Detergent (July 2022)NHS Wales Shared Services PartnershipAwarded 7 Oct 2022£2,117,414Signed contract value
- ENT, Ophthalmology & Skin Generic Medicines/Medical DevicesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 31 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£13,534,493Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Eco Range
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Additional
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Accessories
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Training and Literature
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Povidone Iodine Solution
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS") | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Lincolnshire Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Partners Procurement Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Supply Chain Coordination Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ecolab-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:48 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.