Supplier
EQUANS Regeneration Limited
The contract awards on record for EQUANS Regeneration Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Voids Refurbishment Works (Yorkshire and Humberside)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Voids Refurbishment Works (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Construction Works - Projects value between £500k up to £2millionThe Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaAwarded 19 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Construction Works - Projects value between £2million up to £5millionThe Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaAwarded 19 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Construction Works - Projects value over £5millionThe Royal Borough of Kensington and ChelseaAwarded 19 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£125,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 3 - Planned Investment - Retrofit and DecarbonisationNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 31 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£307,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- North (South Antrim/East Area)Northern Ireland Housing ExecutiveAwarded 12 Jan 2024£90,668,457Signed contract value
- Planned Investment - Building Envelope and Communal SpacesNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 10 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Phoenix House DevelopmentTorus62 LimitedAwarded 6 Dec 2023£19,624,440Signed contract value
- The Council of The City of Wakefield - HUG2 ProgrammeThe Council of The City of WakefieldAwarded 7 Nov 2023£1,600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The Consultancy, Design and Delivery of the Net Zero Neighbourhood (NZN) Demonstrator ProgrammeDUDLEY MBCAwarded 3 Nov 2023£2,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Energy Efficiency and Carbon Reduction ServicesWest Yorkshire Combined AuthorityAwarded 26 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Major Works with an annual value between 2,000,000 and 4,999,999 GBPSouth East ConsortiumAwarded 24 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,999,999Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Major Works with an annual value of 5,000,000 GBP or moreSouth East ConsortiumAwarded 24 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Heating Installation Works, Yorkshire and HumbersidePROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 15 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£28,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Planned MaintenanceWelwyn Hatfield CouncilAwarded 13 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£37,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Construction Works £3m to £15mLancashire County CouncilAwarded 23 Aug 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Kitchen Installation Works, large lot, MidlandsPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bathroom installation works, large lot, North West including North WalesPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bathroom Installation Works, large lot, MidlandsPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Heating installation works, large lot, North West including North WalesPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Heating installation works, large lot, MidlandsPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Roofing installation works, North West including North WalesPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£175,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Roofing installation works, MidlandsPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Environmental and estate installation works, North West including North WalesPROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 21 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Voids Refurbishment Works (Yorkshire and Humberside)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
Voids Refurbishment Works (East Midlands)
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 03
Construction Works - Projects value between £500k up to £2million
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
Construction Works - Projects value between £2million up to £5million
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
Construction Works - Projects value over £5million
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Torus62 Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of The City of Wakefield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DUDLEY MBC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South East Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Welwyn Hatfield Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- equans-regeneration-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.