Supplier
GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 18:58 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Engagement PlatformNHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 16 Oct 2026£90,833Signed contract value
- Engagement PlatformWest Lancashire Borough CouncilAwarded 14 Oct 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- DDaT26396 - Software SubscriptionUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 23 Sep 2026£53,699Published award value
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Engagement HQ C458609NHS West and North London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 13 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Digital Communications SolutionThe Insolvency ServiceAwarded 26 Jun 2026£77,343Published award value
- Customer Engagement Platform CreationVIVID Housing LtdAwarded 26 May 2026£142,451Signed contract value
- govDelivery SubscriptionCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 13 May 2026£203,529Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- govDelivery SubscriptionCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 6 May 2026£203,529Signed contract value
- ESPH704 WDC CRM SystemWealden District CouncilAwarded 29 Apr 2026£209,490Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- e-Tourism Solution: Design, Support and Hosting AgreementDorset CouncilAwarded 27 Apr 2026£150,963Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Eventsforce Software LicencesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 21 Apr 2026£174,684Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NECS - Digital Communications PlatformNHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNITAwarded 20 Apr 2026£18,563Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ESPH704 WDC CRM SystemWealden District CouncilAwarded 10 Apr 2026£209,490Published award value
- Email Bulletin Services. Digital Communication toolsMinistry of JusticeAwarded 2 Apr 2026£123,752Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- govDelivery Software Subscription 26-29UK Health Security AgencyAwarded 30 Mar 2026£181,500Published award value
- £12,890Signed contract value
- Integrated Care System Community Engagement PlatformATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDAwarded 25 Mar 2026£97,200Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- WCC - Firmstep LicencesWarwickshire County CouncilAwarded 16 Mar 2026£489,236Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Engagement HQ SoftwareAshford Borough CouncilAwarded 23 Feb 2026£49,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Secure Text messaging servicesSellafield LimitedAwarded 2 Feb 2026£76,788Signed contract value
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Community Consultation and Mapping PlatformESSEX COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 27 Jan 2026£81,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
- 03
- 04
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Lancashire Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Insolvency Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| VIVID Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wealden District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dorset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS SOUTH, CENTRAL AND WEST COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Health Security Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Warwickshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ashford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sellafield Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESSEX COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- granicus-firmstep-limited
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 18:58 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.