Supplier
JACKSON LIFT SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for JACKSON LIFT SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lift MaintenanceDelta Housing LimitedAwarded 3 Sep 2026£70,904Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- UHN - Fully Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Lot1 & Lot2 ContractNorthampton General Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 1 Sep 2026£168,984Signed contract value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- CAPRO120 Lift Autodialler GSM Upgrade and SIM Service ProvisionSomerset NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Aug 2026£13,230Signed contract value
- UHN - Fully Comprehensive Lift Maintenance ContractNorthampton General Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 17 Aug 2026£168,984Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Passenger and goods lifts maintenanceMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 22 Jul 2026£62,198Signed contract value
- Passenger LiftsPlaces for People Group LimitedAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Passenger LiftsPlaces for People Group LimitedAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lift Maintenance ServicesRiver Clyde HomesAwarded 22 Jun 2026£260,000Signed contract value
- Non-Housing PropertiesNorth Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 2 Jun 2026£175,817Signed contract value
- Housing PropertiesNorth Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 2 Jun 2026£178,680Signed contract value
- £971,000Signed contract value
- Passenger LiftsPlaces for People Group LimitedAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Passenger LiftsPlaces for People Group LimitedAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£550,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Passenger and Platform Lift MaintenanceKingston University Higher Education CorporationAwarded 9 Mar 2026£348,492Signed contract value
- Trust Wide Lift MaintenanceUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Jan 2026£172,521Published award value
- 2025 - 1065 - Groupwide Lift Installation, Repair, Servicing and Associated WorksCitizen Housing Group LtdAwarded 1 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- MaintenanceMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 28 Nov 2025£16,039Signed contract value
- PLA25107 Escalator Refurbishment WorksTorbay CouncilAwarded 10 Nov 2025£89,298Signed contract value
- Refurbishment of 4 LiftsSussex Partnership NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 25 Sep 2025£215,465Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Refurb of 2 Lifts at Community HouseLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 22 Sep 2025£180,698Signed contract value
- £450,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SWAST-5022-E Lifts Exeter HQ Units 1,2 & 3SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 31 Jul 2025£141,667Published award value
- Provision of Lift Servicing & MaintenanceUNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTERAwarded 18 Jul 2025£350,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Installation and Refurbishment to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting EquipmentPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor UniversityAwarded 15 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Servicing and Maintenance to Lifts, Stairlifts and Personal Lifting EquipmentPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor UniversityAwarded 15 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lift Maintenance
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
UHN - Fully Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Lot1 & Lot2 Contract
Signed contract value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 03
CAPRO120 Lift Autodialler GSM Upgrade and SIM Service Provision
Signed contract value
- 04
UHN - Fully Comprehensive Lift Maintenance Contract
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Delta Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Somerset NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Places for People Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| River Clyde Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kingston University Higher Education Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Citizen Housing Group Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Torbay Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Enfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Paradigm Housing Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF WINCHESTER | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- jackson-lift-services-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.