Supplier
Jeakins Weir Ltd.
The contract awards on record for Jeakins Weir Ltd., newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:57 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- CBC-W-26323-SM Mancroft Road enabling worksCentral Bedfordshire CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2026£64,471Signed contract value
- £64,471Signed contract value
- PAN2574 - Jewry Wall Museum and Walkway - Phase 2Leicester City CouncilAwarded 24 May 2023£4,612,936Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Melton Borough Council Stepping Stones Country Park Refurbishment WorksWelland Procurement UnitAwarded 1 Mar 2023£39,688Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Projects of £50k to £500kThe Education AllianceAwarded 17 Jan 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Projects of £500k to £1mThe Education AllianceAwarded 17 Jan 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£190,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Projects of £1m to £5mThe Education AllianceAwarded 17 Jan 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£390,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Projects of £5m to £10mThe Education AllianceAwarded 17 Jan 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£370,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HDC 474 Welland Park toilet refurbishmentHarborough District CouncilAwarded 29 Sep 2022£234,683Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £36,460,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HDC 453 Roman Way pre-constructionHarborough District CouncilAwarded 12 Jan 2022£74,626Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 £1m - £4,499,999mCambridgeshire County CouncilAwarded 16 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2 £4m - £7,999,999mCambridgeshire County CouncilAwarded 16 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Schemes Up to a Maximum of 10 Units (East Midlands Region of England)EN Procure LtdAwarded 24 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Schemes of Between 8-35 Units (East Midlands Region of England)EN Procure LtdAwarded 24 May 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CCC D&B LOT 1 FURTHER COMPETITION - BELLBIRD PRIMARY SCHOOLLGSSAwarded 10 Oct 2018£1,863,083Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Construction of Houses, Great GlenHarborough District CouncilAwarded 20 Sep 2017Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
CBC-W-26323-SM Mancroft Road enabling works
Signed contract value
- 02
CBC-2179-W-26323-SM Mancroft Road Enabling Works
Signed contract value
- 03
PAN2574 - Jewry Wall Museum and Walkway - Phase 2
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Melton Borough Council Stepping Stones Country Park Refurbishment Works
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Projects of £50k to £500k
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
17 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page80
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Central Bedfordshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Welland Procurement Unit | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Education Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Harborough District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cambridgeshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EN Procure Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LGSS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- jeakins-weir-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:57 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.