Supplier
KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
The contract awards on record for KONICA MINOLTA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:27 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Multifunctional DevicesLee Valley Regional Park AuthorityAwarded 29 Sep 2026£43,061Signed contract value
- Multifunctional Devices 2026GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITEDAwarded 22 Sep 2026£112,716Signed contract value
- Call Off from Framework Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services (Lo1)THE CALICO GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 7 Aug 2026£89,588Published award value
- Proc-26-67 School Printers - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024Wrexham County Borough CouncilAwarded 28 Jul 2026£46,832Signed contract value
- Managed Print ServiceYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS TrustAwarded 7 Jul 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Multi-Functional DevicesThe Police and Crime Commissioner for HumbersideAwarded 20 May 2026£946,456Signed contract value
- LAND SP: Bulk Replication PrintersMinistry of DefenceAwarded 20 Apr 2026£55,448Published award value
- Multi functional DevicesHUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 1 Apr 2026£112,179Published award value
- Multifunctional Devices Fleet and Managed Print ProvisionTameside Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£540,000Signed contract value
- DA -MFD Printing Consumables - UID 188Historic EnglandAwarded 31 Mar 2026£75,000Signed contract value
- Printers and Papercut (South Lakeland Area)WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCILAwarded 19 Mar 2026£45,989Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply and Maintenance of Multi Function Devices and Photocopiers to Education Authority (EA) Schoolsthe Education AuthorityAwarded 27 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Multi-Functional DevicesWest Yorkshire Combined AuthorityAwarded 16 Feb 2026£1,665,670Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Valley Graphics Print MachinesUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONAwarded 22 Jan 2026£259,820Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Multi-Functional Devices and Associated ServicesSunderland City CouncilAwarded 17 Nov 2025£713,448Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multifunctional Devices (MFDs) and Managed Print Services - Print Room ServicesThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 31 Jul 2025£202,434Signed contract value
- Provision and Support of Multi-Function Device SuiteSouth Derbyshire District CouncilAwarded 14 Jul 2025£56,515Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for the Provision of Production PrintersCorporate Officer of the House of LordsAwarded 10 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£356,613Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Provision of Print ServicesCrown Prosecution ServiceAwarded 14 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,010,288Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Multi-Functional DevicesSTUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITEDAwarded 6 Nov 2024£180,121Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- East Cambridgeshire District Council Multifunctional Devices ProcurementEast Cambridgeshire District CouncilAwarded 5 Nov 2024£32,406Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multi Functional DevicesWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2024£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £374,865Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MFD Hire, Support and Maintenance - Production MachineTHE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIREAwarded 28 May 2024£140,284Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MFD Hire, Support and Maintenance - Core FleetTHE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIREAwarded 28 May 2024£97,275Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
- 03
Call Off from Framework Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services (Lo1)
Published award value
- 04
Proc-26-67 School Printers - Multifunctional Devices and Associated Products and Services Lot 1 Framework Reference CPC KJ/01/2024
Signed contract value
- 05
Managed Print Service
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Lee Valley Regional Park Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE CALICO GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wrexham County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HUMBER TEACHING NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Historic England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| the Education Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sunderland City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Derbyshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officer of the House of Lords | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Prosecution Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Cambridgeshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South of England Procurement Centre | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIRE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- konica-minolta-business-solutions-uk-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:27 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.