Supplier
MICRONCLEAN LIMITED
The contract awards on record for MICRONCLEAN LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- BCU-RFQ-64407 Provision of Reusable Gowns Service for Sterile Services, Ysbyty GwyneddNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 6 Oct 2026£12,000Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Disinfectants and DetergentsEast of England NHS collaborative Procurement HubAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Reusable Garments and Laundry ServicesEast of England NHS collaborative Procurement HubAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Disposable GarmentsEast of England NHS collaborative Procurement HubAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Cleanroom ConsumablesEast of England NHS collaborative Procurement HubAwarded 1 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SCI Cleanroom CleaningNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 30 Jun 2026£250,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Call off order for the rental of mops, clothes & coveralls for use in the Radiopharmacy Dept. for period 01.06.26-31.05.27The Christie NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 30 May 2026£42,000Signed contract value
- Cleanroom Clothing & Disposable MopsThe Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS TrustAwarded 25 Mar 2026£92,390Signed contract value
- DisinfectantsNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 30 Sep 2025£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Sycamore House CGTC Cleaning ContractCELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jul 2025£27,282Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Cleanroom SpraysNHS Greater Glasgow and ClydeAwarded 2 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cleanroom WipesNHS Greater Glasgow and ClydeAwarded 2 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Pharmacy Clean Room Services and ConsumablesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 10 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Pharmacy Clean Room Services and ConsumablesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 10 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Pharmacy Clean Room Services and ConsumablesLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative ("NOE CPC")Awarded 10 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry ServicesNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 9 Oct 2024£3,520,658Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Cleanroom laundryThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 12 Jun 2024£315,000Signed contract value
- Supply of Cleanroom ClothingNHS LanarkshireAwarded 27 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£672,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply of Cleanroom Mopping EquipmentNHS LanarkshireAwarded 27 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£34,830Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Pharmacy Cleanroom Laundry Rental ServiceNottingham University HospitalAwarded 21 Jun 2023£469,162Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NP48618 Aseptic ConsumablesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 14 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£642,483Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Tyvek OversuitsDefence Science and Technology LaboratoryAwarded 30 May 2022£10,434Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Pharmacy Clean Room GarmentsNorth of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)Awarded 23 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of mops including processingNorth of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) (hosted by and acting through Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.)Awarded 23 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
BCU-RFQ-64407 Provision of Reusable Gowns Service for Sterile Services, Ysbyty Gwynedd
Signed contract value
- 02
Lot 1 - Disinfectants and Detergents
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 2 - Reusable Garments and Laundry Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 3 - Disposable Garments
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 4 - Cleanroom Consumables
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- micronclean-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.