Supplier
Softcat plc
The contract awards on record for Softcat plc, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 00:23 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Conclave SaaS LicencesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2024£537,927Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKSBS DDaT24018 Flash Storage ExpansionUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 29 Jan 2024£192,210Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD1588- Derby ALS MISDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 25 Jan 2024£94,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- System Support ServiceBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 24 Jan 2024£71,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DTS Enterprise Architecture ToolingMinistry of JusticeAwarded 19 Jan 2024£187,368Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Firewalls Managed ServiceNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 19 Jan 2024£1,408,569Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ICT Device FulfilmentPOLICE DIGITAL SERVICEAwarded 11 Jan 2024£400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Migration Support-VMWare Cloud FoundationBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 8 Jan 2024£319,598Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Splunk reprocurementNHS EnglandAwarded 3 Jan 2024£10,643,336Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Newcastle Schools Microsoft OVS RenewalNewcastle City CouncilAwarded 2 Jan 2024£63,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Sellafield Standard ICT Goods VARSellafield LimitedAwarded 2 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£545,454,545Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Identity management ToolGreater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester PoliceAwarded 22 Dec 2023£660,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NNC - Renewal of Antivirus Software SolutionNorth Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 21 Dec 2023£60,469Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Snow Consulting & Licence RenewalNHS Business Services AuthorityAwarded 20 Dec 2023£82,061Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Tactical Re-procurement of Apigee Edge LicenceNHS DigitalAwarded 19 Dec 2023£585,619Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £120,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £120,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Cloud and Hybrid Transformation SolutionsYPOAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Data Centre Solutions, Design & BuildYPOAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £120,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- IT Asset Management SolutionDurham County CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2023£445,680Signed contract value
- £309,743Signed contract value
- £655,014Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Identity Access Management SolutionWARWICKSHIRE POLICEAwarded 4 Dec 2023£55,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Marketing Automation Tool (MAT)NHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 29 Nov 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Conclave SaaS Licences
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
UKSBS DDaT24018 Flash Storage Expansion
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
TD1588- Derby ALS MIS
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
System Support Service
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
DTS Enterprise Architecture Tooling
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Blood and Transplant | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newcastle City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sellafield Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority - Greater Manchester Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Business Services Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Digital | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| YPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WARWICKSHIRE POLICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- softcat-plc
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 00:23 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.