Supplier
WSP UK Limited
The contract awards on record for WSP UK Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 29 Oct 2026, 02:42 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- PSF4 Lot 2A - Maintenance Programme for the A591 Kendal By-PassWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 5 Jun 2024£49,980Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services contracts (Call Off Agreements) to support delivery of programme of Capex projects - PS-CAPEX 1Department for Work and PensionsAwarded 30 May 2024£35,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- E&R Mapping & Modelling Call Off 2023 - 2024Environment AgencyAwarded 29 May 2024£9,112Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Untitled award recordMinistry of DefenceAwarded 20 May 2024£1,991,000Signed contract value
- Technical & Engineering Support ServicesSouthern Water Services Ltd.Awarded 13 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£96,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- WSP BiS North EastEnvironment AgencyAwarded 30 Apr 2024£544,409Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Great Grid PartnershipNATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 30 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£580,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- RDE514 Alkborough Hydrogeomorphology StudyEnvironment AgencyAwarded 26 Apr 2024£46,516Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- G&R/HGW/Vauxhall Footbridge - Assessment report & design worksBristol City CouncilAwarded 23 Apr 2024£149,596Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Operational Instruction ReviewEnvironment AgencyAwarded 16 Apr 2024£89,711Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CP2430-23 South West Collaborative Call-Off Framework for Traffic Data Collection 2024-2028Devon County CouncilAwarded 15 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CCS RM6165 - CSF to CCS Transition - WSPEnvironment AgencyAwarded 12 Apr 2024£414,481Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £2,222,920Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Civil and Structural EngineeringThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Decarbonisation Retrofit for Non-Dwellings – PAS 2038:2021The Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Building Services Engineering (M&E)The Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Architectural Design ServicesThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Landscape Architectural Design ServicesThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Sustainability & Environmental ConsultancyThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Town & Master PlanningThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Health & Safety Consultant inc. Principal Designer ServicesThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Strategic Programme Setup & ProcurementThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Asbestos ConsultancyThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Repairs to House of Lords Chamber Roof - Project Management, Cost Management and Associated ServicesThe Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly)Awarded 10 Apr 2024£1,448,706Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
PSF4 Lot 2A - Maintenance Programme for the A591 Kendal By-Pass
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Multi-Disciplinary Professional Services contracts (Call Off Agreements) to support delivery of programme of Capex projects - PS-CAPEX 1
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
E&R Mapping & Modelling Call Off 2023 - 2024
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
- 05
Technical & Engineering Support Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Westmorland and Furness Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Environment Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Water Services Ltd. | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL GRID ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION PLC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Education Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (acting jointly) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- wsp-uk-limited
- Read at
- Thu 29 Oct 2026, 02:42 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.