Supplier
Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited
The contract awards on record for Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £179,328Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Document, Communication & Print Management, & Associated Goods & ServicesDudley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2026£4,170,112Signed contract value
- Blue Badge Production, Distribution and InnovationDepartment for TransportAwarded 30 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£45,348,912Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- EMF1 Lot 3 - Presence at Third-Party EventsDepartment for Culture, Media and SportAwarded 3 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£0Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Bue Badges - APS GroupLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 19 Aug 2026£40,000Published award value
- Transactional Print for Printed Customer CommunicationsDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 31 Jul 2026£18,180,396Published award value
- Print Management ServicesStaffordshire County CouncilAwarded 26 Jun 2026£1,250,000Signed contract value
- Creative Production Studio OverflowNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationAwarded 24 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- TEN-256-027 Creative production studio overflow- LOT1National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) CorporationAwarded 23 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Production of Blue Badge in line with Blue Badge Scheme 2026Wirral CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£40,000Signed contract value
- Lot 2 Creative Services FrameworkNetwork Rail Infrastructure LtdAwarded 20 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Hybrid MailNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 15 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Managed Print ServicesDepartment for Business and TradeAwarded 10 Feb 2026£2,400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Media and Creative ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 5 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- BSiL comms - Printing services (con_29293)Department for EducationAwarded 5 Dec 2025£16,667Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Future Services Guidance Design ServiceHM TreasuryAwarded 18 Nov 2025£27,601Signed contract value
- CSP25380 - Provision of Research Report Govspeak Markdown Conversion ServicesICS on behalf of DSIT and DESNZAwarded 11 Nov 2025£115,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C0109 -Branded merchandise, print, storage and distributionThe National Lottery Community FundAwarded 10 Nov 2025£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Amendment C0109 -Branded merchandise, print, storage and distributionThe National Lottery Community FundAwarded 10 Nov 2025£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £835,558Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NISTA Contract Management Guidance Design ServicesHM TreasuryAwarded 10 Oct 2025£20,780Signed contract value
- Printed Goods and Ancillary Services (Print Services)Northern Trains LimitedAwarded 23 Jul 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Baby BundlesLlywodraeth Cymru / Welsh GovernmentAwarded 16 Jul 2025£9,375,000Signed contract value
- Communications toolsNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 10 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- External Print SolutionsNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 10 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
ECITB Card Production (CCNSG) 26
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Document, Communication & Print Management, & Associated Goods & Services
Signed contract value
- 03
Blue Badge Production, Distribution and Innovation
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
EMF1 Lot 3 - Presence at Third-Party Events
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Culture, Media and Sport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Staffordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wirral Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Business and Trade | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HM Treasury | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ICS on behalf of DSIT and DESNZ | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The National Lottery Community Fund | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| OFFICE FOR STANDARDS IN EDUCATION, CHILDRENS SERVICES AND SKILLS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Trains Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- allied-publicity-services-manchester-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.