Supplier
BARINGA PARTNERS LLP
The contract awards on record for BARINGA PARTNERS LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 18:34 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- GD3 FrameworkScottish Hydro Electric Transmission plcAwarded 4 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Energy & Net Zero Professional Services FrameworkDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 1 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- BE24192 - The Contribution of Demand Side Response (DSR) to Decarbonisation TargetsDESNZAwarded 20 Dec 2024£79,845Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TOM Delivery Partner for CCG (CW95581)H M REVENUE & CUSTOMSAwarded 18 Dec 2024£4,165,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Data Services Implementation programmeNHS EnglandAwarded 13 Nov 2024£835,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PMO ReviewO F W A TAwarded 29 Oct 2024£39,945Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Project and Portfolio Delivery (PPD) Consultancy SupportHome OfficeAwarded 7 Oct 2024£176,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Strategic Programme Procurement SupportH M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 19 Sep 2024£7,980,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- To establish a PMO to support with the implementation of Transformation Programme - SECAmbSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 5 Sep 2024£486,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Smart data schemes in energyDESNZAwarded 28 Aug 2024£235,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Smart data schemes in energyDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 9 Aug 2024£235,650Signed contract value
- Provision of Commercial Advisory ServicesNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST)Awarded 6 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Target Operational Model (TOM) Delivery Partner for CCGH M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 22 Jul 2024£4,165,000Signed contract value
- Transformation ServicesGovernment Legal DepartmentAwarded 5 Jun 2024£62,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Refresh & finalise SOBC & StrategyCabinet OfficeAwarded 10 May 2024£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- A Smart Metering In Water Industry ReviewO F W A TAwarded 22 Apr 2024£52,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ofgem 2024-007 Connections Reform Strategic Planning workOfgemAwarded 18 Apr 2024£169,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Professional Services: Support Initial Beta Stage NDR Reforms ProgrammeValuation Office AgencyAwarded 12 Apr 2024£2,484,960Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Data Services Implementation programmeNHS EnglandAwarded 9 Apr 2024£1,694,960Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- A comparison of UK border process and systems with international counterparts.DfTc - Department for TransportAwarded 9 Apr 2024£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £379,848Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Smart and Secure Electricity Systems (SSES) Programme Delivery and ImplementationDESNZAwarded 21 Mar 2024£105,450Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PS23447 - Assessing supply chain interventions to de-risk the delivery of transmission infrastructureDESNZAwarded 26 Feb 2024£99,471Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PS23424 - Interconnection strategy and development of a post-2030 ambition - MCDESNZAwarded 19 Feb 2024£49,168Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PS23308 - Study to understand how offshore wind farms connected to a multi-purpose inter-connector could participate in the Contracts for Difference SchemeDESNZAwarded 2 Feb 2024£79,984Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
GD3 Framework
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
Energy & Net Zero Professional Services Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
BE24192 - The Contribution of Demand Side Response (DSR) to Decarbonisation Targets
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
TOM Delivery Partner for CCG (CW95581)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Data Services Implementation programme
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DESNZ | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| H M Revenue & Customs | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| O F W A T | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Legal Department | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cabinet Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofgem | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Valuation Office Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DfTc - Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- baringa-partners-llp
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 18:34 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.