Supplier
Bell Group Ltd
The contract awards on record for Bell Group Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:48 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 2 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 1 (Scotland)PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 17 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£76,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 4 (Central)PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 17 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£76,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 6 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 5 (South-East)PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 17 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£76,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 7 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 6 (South-West)PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 17 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£76,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CAS-01177-F4S4Z9 - MAIN BLOCK 4-7 Hawkins Road, Marlborough, SN8 2BX - Roof RenewalASTER GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 28 Jan 2026£55,925Signed contract value
- Retrofit measures at Dunwear HouseHOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITEDAwarded 26 Jan 2026£85,000Signed contract value
- Lot 2 - Fire Remedial WorksBabergh District CouncilAwarded 23 Jan 2026£5,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Fire Houses Refurbishment Programme - CPA/SPU/2743F - (Lot 9 Fusion21 Framework) - AWARDCheshire Fire and Rescue ServiceAwarded 20 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Railway Housing Association - Internal Planned MaintenancePROSPERAwarded 19 Jan 2026£2,292,185Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MKCC Fire Door Replacements - AWARDMilton Keynes City CouncilAwarded 8 Jan 2026£13,901,148Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Door ReplacementsMilton Keynes City CouncilAwarded 7 Jan 2026£13,901,148Signed contract value
- Fire Door Inspections, Repair and Replacement (Supply and Install) (Brunelcare)BRUNELCAREAwarded 5 Jan 2026£1,417,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Retrofit improvement worksHOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITEDAwarded 31 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- LDC - Damp & Mould WorksLewes District CouncilAwarded 8 Dec 2025£4,500,000Published award value
- EBC - Damp & Mould WorksLewes District CouncilAwarded 8 Dec 2025£7,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- JCT Minor Works Building Contract - Burrator Ave (part 1) - signed.pdfLiveWest Homes LimitedAwarded 5 Dec 2025£51,680Signed contract value
- Provision of Cyclical Painting and Decoration WorksGolden Lane HousingAwarded 28 Nov 2025£6,600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for Painting at MayhillCity & County of SwanseaAwarded 21 Nov 2025£21,605Signed contract value
- Decoration Works Framework 2025-29Communities and Housing Investment Consortium LimitedAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£120,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Warm homesCornwall CouncilAwarded 18 Nov 2025£200,000Signed contract value
- Warm Homes Suffolk Energy Efficiency and Renewables Retrofit FrameworkSuffolk County CouncilAwarded 17 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,600,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Contract 1. Internal RedecorationKarbon HomesAwarded 11 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£880,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- General Building FrameworkMoat Homes LimitedAwarded 20 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Doors-internal (internal communal/not in dwelling)HOUSING 21Awarded 3 Oct 2025£63,978Signed contract value
- Decarbonisation Partnerships FrameworkSEC Procurement Limited T/A South East ConsortiumAwarded 30 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 2 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 1 (Scotland)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 5 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 4 (Central)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Lot 6 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 5 (South-East)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 7 - Multi-Disciplinary - Region 6 (South-West)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
CAS-01177-F4S4Z9 - MAIN BLOCK 4-7 Hawkins Road, Marlborough, SN8 2BX - Roof Renewal
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| PLACES FOR PEOPLE GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ASTER GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HOMES IN SOMERSET LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Babergh District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire Fire and Rescue Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PROSPER | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Milton Keynes City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BRUNELCARE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lewes District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LiveWest Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Golden Lane Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cornwall Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Suffolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Karbon Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Moat Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HOUSING 21 | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SEC Procurement Limited T/A South East Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bell-group-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:48 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.