Supplier
COYLE PERSONNEL LIMITED
The contract awards on record for COYLE PERSONNEL LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:01 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Patient S117 assessmentsNHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 5 Oct 2026£103,750Signed contract value
- Lot 2 - Individual, in-person, educational tuition for key stages 1-5+London Borough of HaringeyAwarded 19 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23,472,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3- Online educational learning delivered live and in real-time by a qualified teacher for key stages 1-5+.London Borough of HaringeyAwarded 19 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,736,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- P3 (D2A) Nursing assessmentsNHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDAwarded 24 Aug 2026£48,471,012Signed contract value
- Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) ProvisionNorfolk County CouncilAwarded 19 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£72,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Supported Living Support Services for People with Learning Disabilities or Mental Health Needs FrameworkDurham County CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£289,219,320Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- WNL ICB - Coyle PersonnelNHS West and North London Integrated Care BoardAwarded 26 Jun 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 1973 CHC COP DOLS Nurse Assessor (Band 8c) for NHS Birmingham & Solihull ICBNHS Birmingham & Solihull Integrated Care BoardAwarded 20 Apr 2026£35,700Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Connect2Framework for The Supply of Professional Operational Support Interim WorkersCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 31 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Connect2Framework For Legal ServicesCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Connect2Framework For Social and HealthcareCOMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDAwarded 30 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£110,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 1868 Lead Complex Case Manager Band 8cNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 17 Mar 2025£38,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Clinical and Healthcare StaffingNHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 10 Jan 2025£20,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Clinical and Healthcare StaffingNHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 10 Jan 2025£20,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Clinical and Healthcare StaffingNHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 9 Jan 2025£20,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Clinical and Healthcare StaffingNHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 9 Jan 2025£20,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Clinical and Healthcare StaffingNHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 9 Jan 2025£20,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Clinical and Healthcare Staffing.NHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 9 Jan 2025£20,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 1767 Senior Continuing Healthcare Retrospective Nurse AssessorNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 10 Sep 2024£46,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 1768(v2) x2 Lead Complex Case ManagerNHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support UnitAwarded 7 Aug 2024£92,880Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Agency Staff - Nurse AssessorMidlands & Lancashire C S UAwarded 28 Dec 2023£25,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of x2 Learning Disability Lead Complex Case Managers for NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICBNHS Arden and GEM CSUAwarded 18 Oct 2023£131,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- OPW - CHC Nurse AssessorMidlands & Lancashire C S UAwarded 2 Aug 2023£25,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of DoLs Nurse Assessor for NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICBNHS Arden and GEM CSUAwarded 3 Mar 2023£62,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Senior Personal Health Budget Lead for NHS Birmingham and Solihull ICBNHS Arden and GEM CSUAwarded 3 Mar 2023£67,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Lot 2 - Individual, in-person, educational tuition for key stages 1-5+
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Lot 3- Online educational learning delivered live and in real-time by a qualified teacher for key stages 1-5+.
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
- 05
Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) Provision
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| NHS DERBY AND DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Haringey | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norfolk County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Birmingham & Solihull Integrated Care Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Midlands & Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Midlands & Lancashire C S U | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Arden and GEM CSU | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- coyle-personnel-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:01 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.