Supplier
MGAC LLP
The contract awards on record for MGAC LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:56 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- OneHORSHAM DISTRICT HOMES LIMITEDAwarded 9 Oct 2026£33,330Signed contract value
- Lot 2: Contract Administrator / Project ManagementCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,600,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 6: Quantity Surveying ServicesCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,400,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 9: Clerk of Works – Inspections RegimeCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,200,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 12: BSA Principal Designer Duties and Building ControlCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Chesterton Gardens - Employers AgentClarion Housing Association LtdAwarded 14 Aug 2026£149,340Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £158,760Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Quantity SurveyorLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 5 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Herstmonceux - Clerk of WorksClarion Housing Property Development Service LimitedAwarded 30 Jul 2026£46,080Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Energy Centre Cost ConsultantASTON UNIVERSITYAwarded 20 Jul 2026£104,100Signed contract value
- Decarbonisation Works Professional Services (wave 3)WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 29 Apr 2026£390,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Decarbonisation Works Professional Services (wave 3)WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 20 Feb 2026£390,000Published award value
- Reinstatement Cost Assessments to CoL BridgesThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 6 Jan 2026£43,200Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Employer's Agent Services and Quantity Surveying Services (Design and Build) - SouthFlagship Housing LimitedAwarded 22 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Central Somers Town Phase 3 Employers Agent Appointment (RIBA Stages 2 - 6)London Borough of CamdenAwarded 26 Jun 2025£137,000Signed contract value
- EA AppointmentMoat Homes LimitedAwarded 26 Mar 2025£20,700Signed contract value
- MGAC LLPTHE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAMAwarded 15 Aug 2024£62,047Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RDC Heart of Sidley Quantity SurveyorRother District CouncilAwarded 9 Aug 2024£51,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SE1115 Design and Technical Assurance FrameworkSport EnglandAwarded 12 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 1 - EMPLOYERS AGENTHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 1 - EMPLOYERS AGENTHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 1 - EMPLOYERS AGENTHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£175,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Development Consultants Framework - LOT 1 - EMPLOYERS AGENTHyde Housing Association LtdAwarded 20 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PM, QS, Cost Consultant, Lead Consultant, Employees AgentThe Education AllianceAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£780,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - Framework Managing Consultant (FMC)The Football FoundationAwarded 5 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,371,920Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Lot 2: Contract Administrator / Project Management
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Lot 6: Quantity Surveying Services
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 9: Clerk of Works – Inspections Regime
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Lot 12: BSA Principal Designer Duties and Building Control
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| HORSHAM DISTRICT HOMES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Clarion Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ASTON UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| WALSALL HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Flagship Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Camden | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Moat Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rother District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sport England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Education Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Football Foundation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- mgac-llp
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:56 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.