Supplier
RELIANCE MEDICAL LTD
The contract awards on record for RELIANCE MEDICAL LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:02 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- BSOL Examination GlovesUniversity Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Aug 2023£1,000,000Signed contract value
- Automated External Defibrillators (AED) with Optional Manual Override and Associated AccessoriesSouth East Coast Ambulance Foundation TrustAwarded 31 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Patient Temperature ManagementSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 20 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£85,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Absorbable Haemostatic Gauze DressingsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 28 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,822,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Medical Examination GlovesSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 26 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£745,932,508Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Supply of PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) and Safety Workwear Y23033Kent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 3 Jan 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Pandemic Preparedness Programme ProductsSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 20 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£86,202,500Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Individual Items for use by people who use drugs as defined in section 5.2 of the IEP guidance IEP-in-Scotland-GPG-SDF-PHS-Oct-2021.pdfThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 13 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NP60622 Healthcare Waste & Sharps BinsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 9 Dec 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,985,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Intravenous Cannula and Associated ProductsNHS Supply Chain Operated by DHL Supply Chain Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 2 Sep 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£112,791Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Infusions Sets Winged Safety (sizes 19-25g)Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 2 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Needle Free Access DevicesBSO, Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 15 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- StopcocksBSO, Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 15 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Bung/End CapBSO, Procurement and Logistics ServiceAwarded 15 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of Minor Medical Equipment, Consumables & Associated PartsTHAMES VALLEY POLICE WELFARE FUNDAwarded 25 Feb 2022£135,968Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £1,250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - First Aid Furniture and EquipmentESPOAwarded 19 Jan 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Single Use Tourniquet Band TypeNHS Supply Chain Operated by DHL Supply Chain Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 30 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,700,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Single Use Tourniquet Quick Release Button Type FasteningNHS Supply Chain Operated by DHL Supply Chain Limited acting as agent of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL)Awarded 30 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £969,744Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Medical Examination Gloves and Surgical GlovesCollaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. Supply Chain Coordination Limited (SCCL)Awarded 8 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Non-Sterile Single Use Type IIR Facemasks without Anti-Fog StripSupply Chain Coordination LimitedAwarded 24 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid KitsHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 11 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Automated External Defibrillators (AED) with Optional Manual Override and Associated Accessories
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Patient Temperature Management
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Absorbable Haemostatic Gauze Dressings
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Medical Examination Gloves
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- reliance-medical-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:02 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.