Supplier
Konica Minolta Business Solutions UK Ltd
The contract awards on record for Konica Minolta Business Solutions UK Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:32 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Multifunctional Devices (“MFD”) and Managed Print/Print Audit ServicesBarnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Dec 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Framework for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Function Devices to Schools, Academies and Other Educational SettingsDurham County CouncilAwarded 7 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Print Management PartnerBarnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 14 Sep 2022£10,266Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Managed Print Solutions Framework AgreementScottish GovernmentAwarded 29 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Function Devices to Schools, Academies and Other Educational SettingsDurham County CouncilAwarded 23 Aug 2022Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- National Framework for Office EquipmentScottish GovernmentAwarded 26 May 2022£56,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,960,145Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- VEAT notice to cover AHDB MFDAHDBAwarded 8 Mar 2022£50,000Signed contract value
- Managed ServicesKent County Council (T/a KCS)Awarded 10 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Multifunctional Devices and Digital Transformation Solutions (CPC FW Agreement CPC/DU/MFD/03A) - AWARDUniversity of CumbriaAwarded 23 Nov 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Multi-Functional DevicesDriver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 26 Oct 2021£200,844Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multifunctional Print Devices and Software ServicesCorporate Officer of the House of LordsAwarded 13 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£325,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Multifunctional Print and Software Managed ServicesCorporate Officer of the House of LordsAwarded 13 Sep 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- MFDs and Document SolutionsWelsh GovernmentAwarded 14 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Extension of Framework Agreement Y17035 - Supply of Multi-Functional Devices & Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, Print Room & Managed Print Services.Kent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 31 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Print Room and Associated EquipmentKent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 31 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Extension of Framework Agreement Y17035 - Supply of Multi-Functional Devices & Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, Print Room & Managed Print Services.Kent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 31 Mar 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- National Framework for Office EquipmentScottish GovernmentAwarded 8 Jan 2021£56,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GB-Braintree: Multi Functional DevicesBraintree District CouncilAwarded 14 Feb 2020£39,381Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for the provision of High Volume PrintingCHESHIRE EAST COUNCILAwarded 10 Oct 2019£230,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NUN - Corporate Print & Post Contract (Goods and Services) - AWARDCoventry - Solihull - WarwickshireAwarded 26 Jul 2019£83,305Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Glasgow: Multi functional DevicesStudent Loans CompanyAwarded 2 Jul 2019£178,899Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Photocopiers for Warminster GarrisonMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 23 May 2019£130,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Multi-Functional Print DevicesCity Of Wolverhampton CouncilAwarded 24 Apr 2019£1,440,390Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Multifunctional Devices (“MFD”) and Managed Print/Print Audit Services
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
Framework for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Multi-Function Devices to Schools, Academies and Other Educational Settings
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Lot 9: Printing (No sub-lots)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Print Management Partner
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Managed Print Solutions Framework Agreement
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| enFrame CIC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| AHDB | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a KCS) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Cumbria | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officer of the House of Lords | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Welsh Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Braintree District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CHESHIRE EAST COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Student Loans Company | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MINISTRY OF DEFENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City Of Wolverhampton Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- konica-minolta-business-solutions-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:32 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.